Admission cum registration committee 2026-27

Class Name of Faculty Assignment Contact Number
B.A I Mrs. Ambra Devi Convener 8278738016
Sh. Chander Prakash Pathik Member 9459029321
Sh. Om Prakash Member 6230553555
Dr. Vinod Kumar Member 7018602990
B.Sc/B.Com I Lt. Kavita Chauhan Convener 8219795621
Dr. Vinod Kumar Member 7018602990
B.A/B.Com II Sh. Sandeep Kumar Convener 9459733866
Sh. Manoj Kumar Member 6230802251
Sh. Poonam Member 7018439929
B.A/B.Com III Dr. Dhan Dev Convener 9805977375
Dr. Sarita Kumari Member 9816846776
Lt. Kavita Chauhan Member 8219795621

Incharges and Official Responsibilities

Activity / Programme Designation Name of Asst. Prof.
College Finance Bursar Sh. Chander Prakash Pathik
IQAC Co-ordinator Sh. Sandeep Kumar
Unnat Bharat Abhiyan Co-ordinator Dr. Vinod Kumar
Add on Course Co-ordinator Dr. Dhan Dev
Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat Co-ordinator Ms. Poonam
Red Cross Co-ordinator Lt. Kavita Chauhan
Eco Club Co-ordinator Ms. Poonam
Career Guidance & Counseling Co-ordinator Dr. Dhan Dev
House Exam / Mid Term Exam Incharge Sh. Manoj Kumar
Rover & Ranger Incharge Sh. C.P Pathik / Ms. Poonam
Hostel Warden (Girls) Incharge Mrs. Ambra Devi
Old Student Association Incharge Mrs. Ambra Devi
NCC Incharge Lt. Kavita Chauhan
Incharge Sh. Chander Prakash Pathik
Scholarship Nodal Officer Sh. Om Prakash
NSS Programme Officer Dr. Sarita Kumari
PTA Secretary Sh. Om Prakash
Staff Secretary Mrs. Ambra Devi